Home » Syllabus & Pattern » IBPS Clerk Exam » IBPS Clerk Result 2017 Cutoff Marks, Vacancies, Allotment Process

IBPS Clerk Result 2017 Cutoff Marks, Vacancies, Allotment Process

IBPS Clerk Result 2017 – CutOff Marks

IBPS Clerk 2017 Recruitment Notification – Apply Online

IBPS Clerk VI Vacancies and Allotment Process 2017


IBPS has released the final result of IBPS Clerk VI Main Exam 2017 shortlisted candidates for final allotment process and IBPS Clerk VI cut-off marks in the official website of ibps.in. The provisional allotment process will be done in April 2017 as per IBPS Exam Calander 2016. Those who were appeared for IBPS Clerk Main Exam can check their IBPS Clerk final result.  (Updated on 01/04/2017)

Click Here to View IBPS Clerk VI Final Result.




IBPS Clerk VI Cutoff Marks

State wise/Union Territory wise IBPS Clerk VI cutoff marks out of 100 marks as per IBPS notification on 1st April 2017.

  • Minimum Marks took for provisional allotment of clerks

State/Union Territory
SCSTOBCUR
Andaman and NicobarNA20.0331.2236.97
Andhra Pradesh31.2825.3538.6639.16
Arunachal Pradesh31.4727.3235.1629.82
Assam32.8229.4132.1637.32
Bihar28.6925.9436.5738.41
Chandigarh28.28NA30.0737.97
Chhattisgarh28.3519.5037.4138.72
Dadra and Nagar HaveliNANANA33.94
Daman  and DiuNANANA30.60
Delhi33.6927.0335.7542.41
GoaNA11.8225.2223.94
Gujarat34.2219.6633.3235.94
Haryana25.2717.8834.7240.97
Himachal Pradesh30.4729.3234.0040.47
Jammu and Kashmir35.4127.0729.1640.28
Jharkhand23.2817.2534.6037.10
Karnataka28.5024.5034.5336.10
Kerala29.7820.6940.0342.03
LakshadweepNANANA27,85
Madhya Pradesh29.2521.0133.9438.35
Maharashtra33.9419.3233.7235.47
ManipurNA29.6338.6333.44
MeghalayaNA28.28NA37.25
MizoramNA31.44NA25.66
NagalandNA27.57NA35.69
Odisha28.7520.4137.6638.78
Puducherry28.03NA36.6637.38
Punjab26.7224.8832.6340.28
Rajasthan27.5322.5337.6939.69
SikkimNA29.7231.5035.19
Tamil Nadu32.5030.6939.8239.88
Telangana31.2826.4738.1038.13
Tripura31.9424.63NA38.78
Uttar Pradesh27.7521.5334.2239.28
Uttarakhand27.9426.3533.1040.50
West Bengal30.4124.0033.0340.47

State wise/Union Territory wise IBPS Clerk VI cutoff marks out of 100 marks as per IBPS notification on 1st April 2017.

  • Maximum marks taken for provisional allotment of clerks

State/Union Territory
SCSTOBCUR
Andaman and NicobarNA25.7533.5747.82
Andhra Pradesh45.1340.4151.7558.69
Arunachal Pradesh31.4737.0735.1640.69
Assam47.6941.2845.6053.38
Bihar47.8248.8543.9155.91
Chandigarh46.78NA40.0352.41
Chhattisgarh41.6338.6640.1352.47
Dadra and Nagar HaveliNANANA33.94
Daman  and DiuNANANA30.60
Delhi47.3248.9150.2260.07
GoaNA21.6338.1045.32
Gujarat40.3539.4441.0352.00
Haryana41.7824.0746.6656.03
Himachal Pradesh41.8243.7243.6369.00
Jammu and Kashmir37.0032.8240.0055.00
Jharkhand42.3842.1953.3552.00
Karnataka38.6337.6947.8253.07
Kerala43.1945.2546.8857.94
LakshadweepNANANA36.25
Madhya Pradesh42.6641.5346.1959.88
Maharashtra44.4141.1946.1954.72
ManipurNA36.3238.6341.19
MeghalayaNA38.13NA38.53
MizoramNA34.78NA40.57
NagalandNA33.32NA53.91
Odisha40.9437.3243.2543.75
Puducherry29.22NA38.9458.28
Punjab43.5033.3550.6658.28
Rajasthan41.7238.1643.0057.32
SikkimNA31.3835.5345.38
Tamil Nadu42.7840.1950.9459.69
Telangana42.0941.7543.4756.22
Tripura42.6032.44NA51.00
Uttar Pradesh46.2538.5746.0057.60
Uttarakhand43.0340.2845.8555.62
West Bengal52.2539.1651.3557.97



IBPS Clerk VI Cutoff Marks

IBPS Clerk VI Provisional Allotment Process 2017 and Vacancies Available

The total marks allotted for Main Examination are 200. Marks will be converted out of 100 for Provisional allotment.

Main Points Regarding IBPS Clerk VI Allotment Process:

1. The provisional allotment of IBPS Clerk VI qualified candidates in IBPS Clerk VI Main Exam has been done on the basis of state-wise and category-wise vacancies declared by participating PSU banks for the year 2017-18.

2. The candidates who were qualified in IBPS Clerk VI main exam will be provisionally allotted based on vacancies available and candidate’s preference The allotment will be done purely on merit basis and by following the norms for reserved categories.

3. The reserved candidates who have selected their category as a general category will be treated as a general candidate for drawing merit list and that candidate will not adjust his post against reserved post.

4. The offer letter with appointment details and also terms and conditions, the joining formalities will be updated by the participating organization in few days.

5. The final appointment will be under the responsibility of participating bank. IBPS has no role regarding this.

6. If the qualified candidate did not get any offer/appointment letter in the given time. His/her candidature for the particular post will be treated as canceled.

7. List of selected candidates who were provisionally allotted in the participating banks will be updated with registration number wise in ibps.in the website on 01/05/2017. But, It doesn’t mean the offer of employment in the particular bank. The banks will allow the candidates in reserve list based on the availability of vacancies in the participating organizations from April 2017 to 31st March 2018.

8. After march 2018, the reserve list expires automatically without any intimation.

9. Those candidates who were not provisionally allotted or not in the reserve list will not be considered for the further recruitment process of IBPS Clerk VI 2017-18.



Simply getting passing marks doesn’t matter in final selection/allotment. IBPS recruitment team will set up IBPS Clerk VI Main Exam cutoff marks at the time of provisional allotment in various banks. Those candidates who are shortlisted in IBPS Clerk VI main exam for final allotment will be allotted on merit cum preference basis by considering government rules on reservation, marks obtained by the candidate, cutoff marks, vacancies available at preference bank etc.,

IBPS Clerk VI Vacancies 2017

List of Participating Banks and Vacancies Available for IBPS Clerk VI Provisional Allotment

Bank NameClerk VI  Vacancies
Andaman and Nicobar25
Andhra Pradesh699
Arunachal Pradesh13
Assam389
Bihar770
Chandigarh88
Chhattisgarh302
Dadra and Nagar Haveli2
Daman and Diu1
Goa96
Gujarat769
Haryana792
Himachal Pradesh314
Jammu and Kashmir83
Jharkhand271
Karnataka1467
Kerala842
Lakshadweep20
Madhya Pradesh1059
Maharashtra1343
Manipur22
Meghalaya23
Mizoram13
Nagaland12
New Delhi983
Odisha591
Puducherry9
Punjab1335
Rajasthan975
Sikkim15
Tamil Nadu1032
Telangana546
Tripura50
Uttar Pradesh2612
Uttarkhand330
West Bengal1350
Total IBPS Clerk Vacancies19243

The candidates are shortlisted for final allotment process in different banks for clerk/assistant vacancies will be done on only merit basis purely based on the marks secured in IBPS Clerk VI Main Exam conducted on 31.12.2016 & 01.01.2017 and vacancies available candidate’s preferred bank at the time of registration.

The job aspirants who are applied for IBPS Clerk VI should have to qualify in the IBPS Clerk VI Main Examination and also he/she should be at top of the merit list ( high scores more chances for sure job allotment). IBPS will be allotted based on the vacancies available in the participating banks throughout the financial year 2017-18 by considering candidates scores cum preference of bank and following govt. rules on reservation policy, various guidelines issued by Govt.of India/Others from time to time, administrative exigency, etc.
Note:

  • No changes will be entertained in the data already registered by the candidate at the time off in the online application registration. Provisional allotment will be done based on final vacancies reported by the Participating Organisations in FY 2017-18.
  •  The validity for CWE Clerks-VI will automatically expire on 31.03.2018 with or without giving any notice. Still that time if there are any vacancies available at IBPS Banks. Those candidates who are shortlisted for allotment process and still not allotted in any bank will be allocated on merit cum preference basis under IBPS Clerk VI vacancies 2017-18.

IBPS Clerk VI Cut-off Marks

How to calculate IBPS Exam Scores 2017

The scores of ibps exams will be calculated based on the following procedure.

IBPS Clerk VI-Cut Off Marks

IBPS Clerk VI Final Result 2017 

Important Dates IBPS Clerk VI 2017 Provisional Allotment/Joining:

April 2017.

IBPS Clerk VI Recruitment 2016-17: Selection Process

IBPS Clerk VI  recruitment process involves the common written online examination (CWE) will be conducted at two levels – Level 1 (Prelims ) and Level 2 (Mains) and the provisional allotment on merit basis for the recruitment of Clerical cadre posts in the Participating PSU Banks.

Allahabad BankBank of BarodaCanara BankDena Bank
Andhra BankBank of IndiaCentral Bank of India
Bank of MaharashtraCorporation Bank
Indian BankOriental Bank of CommerceCanara BankDena Bank
Indian Overseas BankPunjab & Sind BankSyndicate BankUnion Bank of India
Vijaya BankPunjab National Bank,UCO BankUnited Bank of India
  • Prelims
  • Mains
  • Provision Allotment




IBPS Clerk VI Application Form Reprint Link
Latest Bank Jobs 2017

Check Also

IBPS Clerk VI Selected Candidates List 2017 | State wise Cutoff Marks

IBPS Clerk VI Selected Candidates List 2017 Released IBPS has updated the Clerk VI result …

One comment

  1. When will be main results for clerk6??

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

three + 5 =