Home » IBPS Joining Notification » IBPS PO VII Joining Dates, Selected List and Joining Formalities

IBPS PO VII Joining Dates, Selected List and Joining Formalities

IBPS PO VII Joining Dates, Selected List and Joining Formalities

IBPS (Indian Banking Personnel Selection) conducts the recruitment process for the selection of probationary officers (POs) to fill up the PO vacant posts (3600) in different PSU banks

  1. Allahabad Bank
  2. Andhra Bank
  3. Bank of India
  4. Bank of Baroda
  5. Bank of Maharashtra
  6. Canara Bank
  7. Central Bank of India
  8. Corporation Bank
  9. Dena Bank
  10. Indian Bank
  11. Indian Overseas Bank
  12. IDBI Bank
  13. Oriental Bank of Commerce
  14. Punjab & Sindh Bank
  15. Punjab National Bank
  16. Syndicate Bank
  17. UCO Bank
  18. Union Bank of India
  19. United Bank of India
  20. Vijaya Bank.

IBPS PO VII Vacancy List

IBPS PO VII Recruitment Notification 2017

IBPS PO VII Selected Candidates List 2017 State wise.

IBPS has conducted the selection process in 3 phases – Prelims Exam, Main Exam, and Interview. After conducting interview they have shortlisted the candidates for final allotment in various PSU banks based on the candidate’s performance in the main exam and interview. The minimum and maximum scores are revealed for the allotted candidates as probationary officers in various banks.

IBPS PO VI Cutoff Marks and Result 

IBPS PO VI Cut off Marks for Allotment

IBPS PO VII Joining Formalities or List of Documents Needed at reporting time.

IBPS PO VII Selected List of Candidates for Final Allotment in Different PSU Banks

The candidates who were in the selected list of IBPS CWE – VI can check their roll numbers from the reserve list and list of selected/allotted candidates in various PSU banks.

After allotment by IBPS, Individual banks will call the allotted candidates for reporting and document verification. The individual bank has the right to reject any allotted candidate if they
fail to disclose any required documents at the time of the verification process.

Joining Formalities – Certificates, Testimonials needed for Verification.

The candidates are advised to check the required joining formalities and keep necessary documents with them for verification purpose.

IBPS PO VII Reporting Dates of Allotted/ Selected List of Candidates from IBPS CWE.

The candidates who have been selected from IBPS PO VII CWE and allotted in various PSU banks as POs according to the candidate’s preference and vacancies available in the preferred bank. Those who have attended the IBPS PO Interview can check their result and cut off marks to be allotted in the PSU banks by IBPS. The candidates who got allotment in any of the PSU banks may get the details of reporting date for document verification through the mail or they may update their official website of that bank.

The allotted candidates are advised to visit this page to get joining updates of IBPS PO in different banks. (Still, some banks are not updated the joining dates, keep visiting for further updates of joining dates and pre-joining details of different PSU Banks)


1)  Andhra Bank: 

Andhra Bank has updated the roll numbers of selected candidates as POs/Clerks from reserve list IBPS CWE VI and the selected list of provisionally allotted candidates by IBPS CWE VII and also the reporting date is updated to attend the induction programme for 1 week in Hyderabad by Andhra Bank. For More Details  Check Details.

2) Allahabad Bank: List of Selected Candidates from here.

3) Bank of Maharashtra(BOM): Check IBPS PO Allotted List of Candidates and Reporting dates.


4) Bank of India (BOI): BOI has released the list of selected candidates for the post of  POs from IBPS PO VII and joining notification details updated here.

5) Corporation Bank: More Details

6) Indian Bank: Get Details

7) Punjab National Bank: PNB has released the list of selected candidates and updated joining dates. For More Details.

8) Vijaya Bank: Click Here to view the joining notification details of Selected candidates as POs

IBPS PO VII Result 2018, Cutoff Marks

IBPS PO VI Vacancies

For this year 2016-17, There are 9400 PO vacancies are available in 20 PSU banks and these vacancies will be filled during the financial year 2017-18.

IBPS PO VI Vacancy Details – Bankwise and Category wise

OrganisationSCSTOBCURTOTALPWD
OCVIHI
Allahabad Bank80401422635254717
Andhra Bank6030108202400660
Bank of Baroda00000000
Bank of India50381012164051333
Bank of Maharashtra6030108202400840
Canara Bank43521778314652900314256
Central Bank of India452281152300333
Corporation Bank00000000
Dena Bank00000000
IDBI Bank1125620238075012160
Indian Bank00000000
Indian Overseas Bank00000000
Oriental Bank of Commerce7538136251500528
Punjab & Sind Bank2014507015472338
Punjab National Bank88481552925836810
Syndicate Bank6030108202400444
UCO Bank87361322855406937
Union Bank of India12861178532899141414
United Bank of India3015541012004210
Vijaya Bank93521512045005515
Total142372724894817

9456

128148215




About SivaLeela

I am SivaLeela completed MCA. Blogging and Digital Marketing is my passion. In this blog, We are updating Latest Government Job Notifications and various useful Study materials - Speed Maths Tricks, Aptitude, Reasoning, Data Interpretation Tricks, Current Affairs Questions, General Awareness, Banking Awareness helpful to crack Bank Exams and other Competitive Exams in India @www.bankexamtips.in.

Check Also

Andhra Bank 's Notice for Allotted SO's, PO's & Clerks-IBPS 2016

Andhra Bank Joining Formalities and Dates for IBPS PO, Clerks 2018

Andhra Bank Joining Formalities and Dates for IBPS PO, Clerks 2018 Released – IBPS CWE …

Bank of India Clerk Joining Details

Bank of India Joining Dates and Selected List of Candidates

Bank of India Joining Dates and Selected List of Candidates of IBPS CWE-VII Clerks, POs, …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

six + 20 =